Rosehip Oil 100% Pure & Natural - Aroma Farmacy website

Rosehip Oil 100% Pure & Natural

Rosehip oil is a natural oil extracted from the seeds of rose bushes. It is rich in essential fatty acids and antioxidants, making it an excellent choice for nourishing and rejuvenating the skin.

Material Information & Usage Guide


Latin Name Rosa mosqueta Can be used internally no
Extraction Method Cold-Pressed Can be used on skin/hair Yes
Origin India Refined No
Grade   Purity 100%
Texture Red Odour Medium
Shelf Life 2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight
Precautions Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use incase of irritation.

  • Amber bottle to keep safe from sunlight
  • Free Dropper
  • Money back guarantee
  • Always Fresh Stock
  • E-Brochure using QR code detailing oils properties and usage guidelines.

Benefits of Rosehip Oil 

Rosehip oil has numerous benefits for skin and hair including:


Anti-Aging:

The anti-aging benefit of using rosehip oil on your face comes about due to the antioxidants and the oil’s ability to penetrate into deeper layers of skin. The vitamin C antioxidants stimulate collagen production, according to the Cleveland Clinic. It also helps reduce fine lines and wrinkles.

The oil can penetrate due to vitamin A, which has small enough molecules to go deeper into the skin. Vitamin A improves the skin’s moisture levels and reduces wrinkles and fine lines.

Photo-aging Protection: 

The UV rays of the sun damage to skin and cause photoaging. The results on the face vary from spots to wrinkles and discoloration. The combination of properties in rose hip oil seems to combat the damage.

The antioxidants, which combat free radicals that cause damage, and vitamin A, combined with the oil's essential fatty acids, help improve skin tone, texture, and pigmentation.

Sun exposure contributes to decreased collagen, which vitamin C can help counteract. The oil is deeply moisturizing and aids in removing redness and irritation. These properties also make rose hip oil a possible treatment for facial rosacea.

Scar Treatment:

 The essential fatty acids in rose hip seed oil can help reduce scarring and promote skin regeneration, as reported by CenterChem Inc. Essential fatty acids are emollients, which improve skin flexibility and permeability. Emollients also aid in skin repair. Vitamin A may also play a part in rose hip oil’s effect on scar tissue due to its ability to improve skin texture and tone.

Usage Tips:

 Due to its susceptibility to rancidity, rosehip oil can have pure vitamin E oil added to improve shelf life. Rosehip oil classifies as a dry oil and absorbs quickly into the skin. You can apply the oil directly to the face using gentle, massaging motions or use it in skin care recipes.

Apply the oil twice a day and allow it to absorb into the skin. Rosehip oil doesn’t protect against sunburn. While it can prevent and reduce acne scars, it shouldn’t be applied directly to active acne.

Customer Reviews

Based on 12 reviews
92%
(11)
8%
(1)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
M
Maham F

great quality

k
khan

not bad quality

w
waheed

very good quality,👍

f
farah J

I love it ....will ordered again INSHALLAH

S
Sana R

as compared to other oils aroma have best quality

1 2 3

Back to the top