Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade - Aroma Farmacy website

Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade

Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It's relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.



Material Information & Usage Guide


Grapeseed oil
Latin Name Vitus vinifera Can be used internally no
Extraction Method Nature Identical Can be used on skin/hair Yes
Origin Spain Refined Refined
Grade Cosmetic Purity 100%
Shelf Life 2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in a glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight
Precautions Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use in case of irritation.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet Write a review

Customer Reviews

Based on 14 reviews
71%
(10)
14%
(2)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
14%
(2)
h
hira S

after using for a few months ... it has started to dry my face didn't like it at all. wish i could return . as soon as i use this oil it starts giving me acne on the sides cheeks dry skin forehead chin very oily nose started getting blackheads. i tried infusing the oil with other oils it gave me worst results. i think the product is expired before it's expiration date

T
Tasmiya K

Too good I just hope they keep it as pure as it is forever because I use grapeseed oil regularly and my bottle is out already

a
awn

Got this yesterday and used it at night. Woke up today with breakouts. I don’t know what you guys put in this oil because grape seed oil is supposed to be non-comedogenic. But this one might not be pure or natural because it damaged my skin overnight. I would like to return this oil please. Thank you

m
muneeb

It's alright, you get exactly what you pay for and the quality is pretty good. Would recommend.

A
Abdul M

Excellent result

1 2 3

Back to the top