Coconut Oil 100% Pure & Natural

 

















































Material Information & Usage Guide


Coconut Oil
Latin Name Cocos nucifera Can be used internally Yes
Extraction Method Expeller-Pressed Can be used on skin/hair Yes
Origin Sri  Lanka Refined No
Grade Food+Cosmetic Purity 100%
Texture Pale yellow Odour Light
Shelf Life 2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in a glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight
Precautions Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use in case of irritation.

 

Aroma Farmacy's Coconut oil is a great skin softener and helps you do away with dry and hard skin conditions. Suitable for hardened and cracked feet. Good for several skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and eczema. Traditionally, coconut oil has been praised and popularized for its anti-ageing properties. Virgin coconut oil is known for its pleasant fragrance, taste, antioxidants, medium chain fatty acids (MCFA), and vitamins, among other things. Coconut oil is certainly not an unfamiliar name with most of us, but virgin coconut oil might be.

Most of the fats we consume, take longer to digest, but MCFAs found in coconut oil provide the perfect source of energy because they only have to go through a three-step process to be turned into fuel vs. other fats that have to go through a 26-step process!

Unlike long-chain fatty acids found in plant-based oils, MCFAs are:


    • Easier to digest.

    • Not readily stored as fat Antimicrobial and antifungal.

    • Smaller in size, allowing more comfortable cell permeability for immediate energy.

    • Processed by the liver, which means that it immediately gets converted to energy instead of being stored as fat.


All of this shows why this oil made from coconut copra makes for a true superfood, and it’s why coconut oil benefits are so plentiful and amazing.

Benefits of Coconut Oil for Hair and Skin

- Coconut oil gives the best hair conditioning treatment

Coconut oil offers the best properties as a hair conditioning mask. It quickly penetrates in the hair strands and can even prevent massive protein loss.  Just apply thoroughly into your hair and wear a shower cap. Leave it for overnight and rinse it with any mild shampoo in the morning.

- Coconut Oil adds shine to hair

Just put a tiny amount of organic coconut oil onto the ends of your hair to add a little shine. Remember only dab a small amount; otherwise, it will look greasy.

- Coconut Oil minimizes dandruff

Coconut oil helps in treating the problem of dandruff, itching, flaking, etc. on the scalp. Do the following remedy once in a week to get best results. Heat 2 or 3 tablespoons of oil on the stove. Once it liquifies and gets cool then, massage the oil into your scalp. Let the oil sit on your scalp for 30 minutes and then wash it out with shampoo. You will get rid of the dandruff problem in a month for sure.

- Coconut oil works as the best cleanser [4]

It has antibacterial, antifungal, and moisturizing properties so that you may use it as a cleanser in your night skincare regime. Plus, you can also use it in any of the daytime by rubbing it over your face in circular motions. Give yourself a gentle massage and then rinse it off. It exfoliates and cleanses your skin wonderfully.

- Coconut oil does wonders as an eye cream

If you have dry and wrinkled under-eyes due to dehydration, inadequate skincare regime or any other reason; use coconut oil as a moisturizing eye cream for this reason. Dab on a light layer of coconut oil using your fingers to dry under-eyes to hydrate and protect the skin.

 


آروما فارمیسی کا ناریل تیل ایک بہت جلد جِلد نرم کرنے تیل ہے اور آپ کو خشک اور سخت جلد کی حالت سے دور کرنے میں مدد دیتا ہے. یہ سخت اور پھٹی ایڑیوں کے لئے موزوں ہے. بہت سی جلد کی بیماریوں کیلئے جیسے دانے، psoriasis، اور ایکزیما کے لئے اچھا ہے. روایتی طور پر، ناریل کا تیل عمر کم دکھانے میں مدد کرنے کی خصوصیات کے لئے مقبول رہا ہے. ورجن ناریل کا تیل اس کی خوشبو ، ذائقہ، اینٹی آکساڈنٹ، fatty acids، اور وٹامن کے لئے جانا جاتا ہے. ناریل کا تیل یقینی طور پر ہم سب کیلئے انجانا نہیں ہے ، لیکن ورجن ناریل کا تیل ہو سکتا ہے.

ہم زیادہ تر جو چربی کھاتے ہیں،وہ ہضم میں زیادہ وقت لگاتی ہے، لیکن ناریل کے تیل میں پائ جانے والی MCFA توانائی کا بہترین ذریعہ فراہم کرتی ہے کیونکہ وہ صرف تین مرحلے کے عمل کے ذریعہ ایندھن میں تبدیل ہوجاتی ہے بجاۓ دوسری چربیوں جو 26 مرحلے میں یہ عمل کرتے ہیں.  MCFA،

ہضم کرنے کے لئے آسان ہے.

- آسانی سے چربی اینٹی مائکروبائل اور اینٹی فنگل کے طور پر محفوظ نہیں ہوتی ہے.

- چھوٹے سائز میں ہوتی ہے. فوری طور پر توانائی کے لئے زیادہ آرام دہ اور پرسکون ترسیل کی اجازت دیتی ہے.

- جگر کی طرف سے بھی عمل کیا جاتا ہے، جس کا مطلب یہ ہے کہ فوری طور پر چربی کے طور پر ذخیرہ ہونے کی بجائے توانائی میں تبدیل ہوجاتا ہے.

اس سب سے پتہ چلتا ہے کہ ناریل کا کھوپرا ایک حقیقی توانائی بخش غذا  ہے، اور اس وجہ سے ناریل کے تیل کے فوائد اتنے شاندار اور حیرت انگیز ہیں.

بال اور جلد کے لئے ناریل کے تیل کے فوائد

١) ناریل تیل بہترین بال کنڈیشنگ فراہم کرتا ہے

ناریل تیل بال کی کنڈیشنگ کے ماسک کے طور پر بہترین خصوصیات پیش کرتا ہے. یہ جلد ہی بالوں کے کنارے میں داخل ہوتا ہے اور بڑے پیمانے پر پروٹین کو ضائع ہونے سے بھی روک سکتا ہے. بس اپنے بال میں صحیح سے لگائیں اور شاور کیپ پہنیں. اسے رات کے وقت چھوڑ دیں اور اسے صبح کسی بھی ہلکے شیمپو کے ساتھ دھولیں.

٢) ناریل کا تیل بال میں چمک لاتا ہے

صرف تھوڑی سی چمک شامل کرنے کے لئے اپنے بال کے اختتام پر ذرا سا ناریل کا تیل لگالیں. یاد رکھیں صرف تھوڑی سی مقدار ورنہ یہ بہت چپچپا لگے گا.

٣) ناریل کا تیل  خشکی کو کم سے کم کرتا ہے

ناریل کا تیل شیطان خشکی، کھجلی، اور کھردرا پن وغیرہ کی دشواری کا علاج کرتا ہے. ایک بار ہفتے میں اسپر عمل کرنے سے اور بہترین نتائج حاصل کرنے کیلئے مندرجہ ذیل علاج کریں. چولہے پر 2 یا 3 چمچ ناریل کا تیل گرم کریں. ایک بار جب یہ ٹھیک اور پھر ٹھنڈا ہو جاتا ہے تو، تیل کو اپنے کھوپڑی میں مساج کریں. تیل کو آپ کھوپڑی پر 30 منٹ تک رہنے دیں. اور پھر شیمپو کے ساتھ اسے دھو دیں. اس بات کا یقین کریں کہ آپ ایک مہینے میں خشکی کے مسئلے سے نجات پاجائیں گے.

٤) ناریل کا تیل سب سے بہترین کلینسر کے طور پر کام کرتا ہے

اس میں اینٹی بیکٹیرئل، اینٹی فنگل، اور ماسچرائزیشن کی خصوصیات ہیں اسلۓ آپ اسے اپنی رات کی جلد کی دیکھ بھال کے روٹین میں شامل کرسکتی ہیں. اور آپ دائروں میں چلاتے ہوئے اپنے چہرے پر اسے مل سکتے دن میں کسی بھی وقت. اپنے آپ کو ایک نرم مساج دیں اور پھر اسے دھولیں. یہ حیرت انگیز طور پر آپ کی جلد کو صاف کرتا ہے.

٥) ناریل کا تیل آنکھ کی کریم کے طور پر حیرت انگیز طریقے سے کام کرتا ہے

اگر آپ کی آنکھیں خشک اور جھریوں والی ہیں، پانی کی کمی، ناکافی جلد کی دیکھ بھال، یا کسی دوسری وجہ سے خشک ہوسکتی ہے، تب ناریل کا تیل استعمال کریں آنکھ کی کریم کے طور پر. اپنی انگلیوں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ناریل تیل کی ہلکی پرت لیکر خشک آنکھوں کے لگائیں جلد کو نمی اور حفاظت پہنچانے کے لئے.

 

GET EMAIL OFFERS & THE LATEST NEWS US