Blackseed Oil 100% Pure & Natural

 

Black seed oil is extracted from the seeds of Nigella sativa, a plant native to southwest Asia. The black seeds are slightly bitter and sometimes used as a flavoring or spice in Middle Eastern and Indian cuisine. The amber-hued oil is also used in cooking and is said to offer a range of health benefits.

BENIFITS:

  • Research has shown that black seed supplementation can help lower people’s body mass index (BMI) therefore helps reducing obesity.
  • Black seed oil may be beneficial for people with skin conditions like psoriasis, eczema and acne.
  • Black seed oil may help cell death, or apoptosis, in several types of cancer cell like breast cancer, leukemia and brain cancer.
  • Black seed oil can improve fertility in men

Material Information & Usage Guide


Blackseed Oil
Latin Name Nigella sativa Can be used internally yes
Extraction Method Cold-Pressed Can be used on skin/hair Yes
Origin Pakistan Refined Unrefined
Grade Food+Cosmetic Purity 100%
Shelf Life 2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in a glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight
Precautions Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use in case of irritation.
GET EMAIL OFFERS & THE LATEST NEWS US