Almond Oil - Cold Pressed

A colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of the sweet almond, used in preparing perfumes and confections. ... a colorless to yellow, poisonous oil obtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds: used chiefly in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes.

BENIFITS:

  •  Makes The Skin Healthier
  • Reduces Dark Circles
  • Delays Signs Of Aging
  • Removes Impurities And Dead Skin Cells
  • Cures Psoriasis And Eczema
  • Reduces Tan
  • A Good Substitute For Hand And Foot Cream
  • An Ideal Makeup Remover
  • Treats Chapped Lips
  • Reduces Wrinkles And Fine Lines S
GET EMAIL OFFERS & THE LATEST NEWS US