A colorless to pale yellow fatty oil expressed from the seeds of sweet almonds, used in preparing perfumes and confections. A colorless to yellow, poisonous oil obtained by steam distillation from the almond meal of bitter almond seeds; used chiefly in manufacturing cosmetics, medicines, and perfumes.
Collections: All Products, Carrier Oils
Bought it to tackle many hair concerns due to hot and humid weather. The oil is packed well in a dark bottle. Looks pure. Hopes are high for it to work wonders as most reviews claim InshaAllah.
I'm in love with aroma farmacy because of their beautiful oils. this almond oil is lovely mind blowing.
Satisfied as always. This was my second time ordering this oil and like before everything was amazing.
OKayish. Quantity is very very low but can't complain on the quality.