Grapeseed oil is processed from grape seeds, which are an abundant byproduct of winemaking. It's relatively high in vitamin E and phenolic antioxidants, as well as a rich source of omega-6 fatty acids.
Our grapeseed carrier oil is cosmetic grade. It is extracted using a process that avoids the use of any harsh chemicals to ensure all the natural goodness of Grapeseed is preserved.
Material Information & Usage Guide
|Latin Name||Vitus vinifera||Can be used internally||no|
|Extraction Method||Nature Identical||Can be used on skin/hair||Yes|
|Shelf Life||2-3 years on average, although it can last much longer if placed in a glass bottle, and kept away from sunlight|
|Precautions||Put a small amount on skin first. Discontinue use in case of irritation.|
Collections: All Products, Carrier Oils
Grapeseed Oil - Cosmetic Grade
Too good I just hope they keep it as pure as it is forever because I use grapeseed oil regularly and my bottle is out already
It's alright, you get exactly what you pay for and the quality is pretty good. Would recommend.