Free Shipping For Orders Over Rs.1800

0

Your Cart is Empty

As more and more people turn to natural remedies for their healthcare and wellness needs, the use of essential oils has become increasingly popular. Among these oils, frankincense essential oil stands out as the "king" due to its numerous benefits and versatility. Frankincense essential oil has been used for centuries to treat a wide range of health issues, and Aroma Farmacy is here to share with you the many reasons why it is known as the king of all essential oils.

Frankincense Essential Oil Uses

Stress and Anxiety:

Research it out, science backs aromatherapy. Aromatherapy is a natural treatment for psychological problems like stress and anxiety. When the olfactory nerves breathe in essential oil, it carries natural properties of essential oils to the brain and affects the parts which control emotions. Studiesshow that using Frankincense Essential Oilin aromatherapy not only reduces negative emotions like stress and anxiety but also encourages positive emotions to bring back life in you.

Sleep Deprivation:
If you stay up late at night or struggle to sleep peacefully for whatever reasons, bring Frankincense Essential Oil in your life. An hour before going into the bed, pour a few drops of Frankincense Essential Oil in a diffuser to fill the room with its aroma which stimulates mental ease and calmness that leads to sleep.

Immune System:
If you often fall ill or face different skin or other health issues, it may be because your immune system isn’t strong enough to fight with the external environmental effects on your health. Researchers in the essential oil industry found out that consuming this oil internally may boost cellular immunity function that keeps you healthy and fit.

Skin Aging:
Frankincense Essential Oil is considered sacred because it provides immense benefits when it comes to the healing effects on the skin. Whether it is fine lines or saggy skin, this oil is  known to reduce the signs of skin aging to make you look young again.

Skin Scars and Stretch Marks:
Frankincense Essential Oil is so versatile when it comes to providing skincare benefits that it greatly reduces the appearance of skin scars or stretch marks. Apply the mixture of Frankincense Essential Oil (2-3 drops) with Jojoba or Almond Oil directly on the skin, and there will be no chances of scars and stretch marks again.

Muscle and Joint Pain:
Frankincense Essential Oil is rich in anti-inflammatory properties, which makes it an ideal choice for people suffering from muscle or joint pain. The direct application of the mixture of Frankincense oil with any Carrier Oilon the problem area can instantly heal from the muscle or joint pain. Numerous studies have been done to support this.

Oral Hygiene:
Oral health has become vital to take care of due to the increasing unhealthy diet patterns as it can lead to other severe health problems.  Frankincense Essential Oil can be a perfect addition to your oral hygiene routine, thanks to its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic properties which fights with plaque, gingival, bad breath, and other oral health issues.

Inflammation:
It is widely accepted that most of the diseases today are caused due to inflammation. Major health problems such as Osteoarthritis, Asthma, and Rheumatoid Arthritis are proven to be treated with anti-inflammatory acids such as Boswellic acid which is richly found in Frankincense oil. There are numerous studies to support this.

Hair Loss:
Hair loss is the problem which most of the people are facing nowadays. Hair loss often occurs due to the lack of Vitamin-E in the scalp which weakens hair and ultimately leads to hair fall. Massaging with Frankincense Essential Oil not only slows down hair loss but also strengthens hair roots which leads to hair growth.

To Shop Our Frankincense Essential Oil


Leave a comment

Comments will be approved before showing up.


Also in News

basil tulsi essential oil roghan benefits
12 Amazing Benefits Of Basil (Tulsi) Oil For Skin And Hair

Basil, also known as ‘Tulsi’ or ‘Tulasi’, is a sacred plant in India. Found in most Indian households, this leafy herb belongs to the mint family and is available in different varieties.

 

Read More
tea tree essential oil benefits
10 Amazing Benefits Of Tea Tree Essential Oil

Tea tree, also known as melaleuca, is well-known for its powerful antiseptic properties and the ability to treat wounds. Tea tree essential oil, the volatile essential oil derived mainly from the Australian native plant Melaleucaalternifolia has been widely used throughout Australia for at least the past 100 years. 
Read More
Why Your Skin Needs Rosehip Oil? - Aroma Farmacy
Why Your Skin Needs Rosehip Oil?

How many skincare products do you use? Have you ever noticed there is an ingredient used in almost every skincare product? The name of that ingredient is Rosehip Oil. You may not have heard about Rosehip Oil, but it is...
Read More
Back to the top